Client
Language:
Currency:
+38 (063) 155-44-69
Phones:
E-mail
We are on social networks
Go to contacts
0 0
Catalog
Main page
Wishlist
0
Compare
0
Contacts

SECURITY POLICY

1. GENERAL PROVISIONS
1.1. This document: "Policy for the processing and protection of personal data of users of the site fitrun.com.ua" (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) was developed in accordance with the Law of Ukraine dated 01.06.2010 No. 2297-VI "On the protection of personal data" and is the main internal document of the FOP Kapitonova Mariya Mikhailivna (hereinafter referred to as the Operator), regulating activities in the field of processing and protection of personal data.

1.2. The policy was developed in order to implement the requirements of Ukrainian legislation in the field of processing and protection of personal data and is aimed at ensuring the protection of the rights and freedoms of a person and a citizen when processing his personal data by the Operator, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.

1.3. The policy defines the composition of personal data received and processed, the purposes of collecting and processing personal data, the procedure for storing and transferring personal data, as well as the measures implemented by the Operator aimed at protecting personal data.

1.4. This Policy applies to any information about the user received by the Operator, both before and after the approval of the Policy.

1.5. This Policy applies to all information that the Operator can receive about the user, including while using the site fitrun.com.ua.

1.6. Visiting and using the Site means the unconditional consent of the user:

to the processing of his personal data specified in Article 3 of this Policy for the purposes specified in Article 4 of this Policy;

with the conditions for processing his personal data contained in this Policy.

1.7. In case of disagreement with the terms of personal data processing by the Operator, the user must stop using the Site.

1.8. This Policy applies only to the site fitrun.com.ua. The Operator does not control and is not responsible for the collection and processing of personal data by third parties, to whose websites the user can follow the links available on the fitrun.com.ua website.

1.9. The operator does not verify the accuracy of personal data provided by the user.
2. BASIC TERMS AND DEFINITIONS
2.1. Operator - Limited Liability Company "Sef Digital" (65,000, Ukraine, Odessa region, Odessa, Mikhailovskaya square, 1);

2.2. Site - a set of web pages hosted on the Internet, united by a single address space of the fitrun.com.ua domain. The start page of the Site, from which all other web pages of the Site can be accessed, is located on the Internet at fitrun.com.ua.

2.3. Personal data - any information related directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable natural person (subject of personal data).

2.4. Processing of personal data - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, changing), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

2.5. User - a person who has access to the Site via the Internet and uses the Site.

2.6. Cookies are a small piece of data sent by a web server and stored on the user's computer, which the web User or web browser sends to the web server in an HTTP request when trying to open a page of the Site.
3. COMPOSITION OF THE PERSONAL DATA RECEIVED AND PROCESSED
3.1. User data received and processed under this Policy is received by the Operator in the following ways:

3.1.1. Provided by the user on the Site when filling out personal entry forms and may include the following information:

· Name;

· E-mail address;

3.1.2. Automatically transferred to the Operator in the process of visiting and using the Site using the software installed on the user's device (information from cookies), including: location information; user device type and screen resolution; type, version and language of the operating system installed on the user's device; type, version and language of the browser (or other program that accesses the Site); IP address; the address of the page from where the user went to the Site (referrer), information about which pages the user opens and which buttons the user presses on the Site.

The Site uses Google Analytics, a tracking and web analytics program developed by Google, Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94 043, USA). The Google Analytics program uses "cookies". The Site usage data (including IP address) generated by the cookie is generally transmitted to and stored by Google servers. Google uses this information to evaluate the use of the Site,